POSITION OF VSLS
MAY 31, 2011
SANTA FE  PORT:
Berth Vessel Status Tns Commodity Destination Coord.
ELEVATOR
NIL
DIAMANTE  PORT:
Berth Vessel Status Tns Commodity Destination Coord.
ELEVATOR
NIL
PROVINCIAL:
NIL
SAN LORENZO / SAN MARTIN  PORT:
Berth Vessel Status Tns Commodity Destination Coord.
LDC TIMBUES Term.:
MAVERICK GENESIS ALONGSIDE 45000 SBS NETHERLANDS ADM
LONG HUA AT TRANSITO 6500 SBM PERU ADM
13139 SBS PERU ADM
TULOMA ETA SL TBC 25000 SBS RUSSIA SODRUGESTVO
(AT RAMALLO ROADS)
ESPRIT LOTUS ETA REC 01/06 AM 7500 SHP
UNION RANGER ETA REC 02-03/06 37500 SBS ITALY DREYFUS
YASA UNSAL SUNAR ETA REC 06/06 PM 31500 SBM INDONESIA DREYFUS
8500 SBS INDONESIA DREYFUS
ORIENTAL ETA REC 07/06 PM 37000 MAIZE ALGERIA DREYFUS
SEA STAR ETA REC 09/06 17000 SBM INDONESIA DREYFUS
20000 MAIZE INDONESIA DREYFUS
8500 SBS INDONESIA DREYFUS
PEDHOULAS MERCHANT ETA REC 12/06 17000 SBM THAILAND
NOBLE FLOATING Berth:
ATLANTIC GEMINI ETA SL 01/06 34000 SBO INDIA NOBLE
MCT STOCKHORM ETA REC 14/06 19000 SBO NOBLE
AINAZI ETA REC 18/06 37000 SBO INDIA NOBLE
NOBLE TIMBUES Term.:
NUEVA ESPERANZA ALONGSIDE 40700 SBM PHILIPPINES NOBLE
HONG HING ETA REC 06/06 3000 SBM SLOVENIA NOBLE
30000 SBM ITALY NOBLE
6000 SHP ITALY NOBLE
LUMINOUS SKY ETA REC 20/06 22000 SBM SPAIN
7000 SHP SPAIN
TRANSSHIPMENT
ROADS:
NIL
ALIANZA G-2:
NIL
MIN.ALUMBRERA:  
NIL
TERMINAL 6:
North: YUTAI BREEZE ALONGSIDE-Etc tdy 40000 SBM VIETNAM MARUBENI
South: PROGRESS ALONGSIDE 35805 SBM INDONESIA NIDERA
CS SALINA AT ROADS-Etb tdy 8000 MAIZE MAURITIUS IS LIVESTOCK FD
3000 SBM REUNION IS. LIVESTOCK FD
MEDI LAUSSANNE ETA SL 01/06 AM 53000 MAIZE INDONESIA BUNGE
ZENITH EXPLORER ETA SL TBC 5412 SBM MALAYSIA CARGILL
(AT RAMALLO ROADS-Rdy 01/06 PM)
ERRIA MARIA ETA SL 03/06 4500 BIODIESEL
WADI HALFA ETA REC 03/06 AM 29758 SBM
AMBER K ETA REC 04/06 AM 25000 MAIZE COLOMBIA ITALCOL
THETIS ETA REC 04/06 AM 42000 SBM VIETNAM BUNGE
PLACID SEA ETA REC 04/06 40000 SBS ITALY BUNGE
BERGEN MAX ETA REC 04/06 40000 SBM INDONESIA MARUBENI
GLORIOSA I ETA REC 04/06 PM 26500 SBM SOUTH AFRICA SEABOARD
INDIGO FELICITY ETA SL TBC 25000 MAIZE MOROCCO GLENCORE
(1ST ROS for disch-Rdy 07/06)
CHEMBULK HOUSTON ETA REC 06/06 1700 GLYCERIN
WADOWICE II ETA REC 07/06 15000 MAIZE COLOMBIA SEABOARD
5000 SBS COLOMBIA SEABOARD
7000 SBM COLOMBIA SEABOARD
FESCO ANGARA ETA REC 08/06 14500 SBM YEMEN BROADGRAIN
PRINCESS DIANA ETA REC 10/06 12000 SBM
ALTO PARANA:
BOW PEACE ALONGSIDE 13650 SBO IRAN NIDERA
WAWASAN RUBY ETA SL 01/06 AM 5000 BIODIESEL ITALY ADM
SOUTHERN IBIS ETA SL TBC 4000 SBO PERU
(1ST ROSARIO)
BUNGA KANTAN TIGA ETA REC 01/06 10500 BIODIESEL SPAIN NIDERA
MONTE ROSA ETA REC 05/06 11000 SBO ITALY BUNGE
BOW ANDINO ETA REC 11/06 1600 SBO C.AMERICA BUNGE
QUEBRACHO:  
STAR HYPERION ALONGSIDE 33000 MAIZE ALGERIA CARGILL
CS SALINA AT ROADS 1500 SBM REUNION IS URCOPA+PROVAL
(1ST TERMINAL 6) 2500 SHP REUNION IS URCOPA+PROVAL
SEA PRIDE AT ROADS 24772 SBS ITALY NIDERA
ZENITH EXPLORER ETA SL TBC 19500 SBMP MALAYSIA CARGILL
(AT RAMALLO ROADS-Rdy 01/06 PM)
OCEAN ROYAL ETA REC 02/06 21000 SBMP CHILE GRANELES CHILE
FD GENNARO AURILIA (*) ETA REC 02/06 40000 SBMP INDONESIA CARGILL
SEAGATE ETA REC 02/06 27500 MAIZE ALGERIA ACTIAR
BALTIC BREEZE ETA REC 07/06 16000 MAIZE PERU CARGILL
16000 SBMP PERU CARGILL
FESCO ANGARA ETA REC 08/06 22000 MAIZE YEMEN BROADGRAIN
UBC STAVANGER ETA REC 09/06 24000 MAIZE COLOMBIA CARGILL
6000 SBMP COLOMBIA CARGILL
BRAVE JOHN ETA REC 09/06 19250 SBS GREECE SOYAMILLS
19250 SBS ISRAEL SHEMEN
MIMOSA K ETA REC 12/06 30250 SBS ITALY NIDERA
(*) To be confirmed for this berth
MOSAIC FERTILIZ:
ARGENMAR AUSTRAL ALONGSIDE 18199 DISCH UREA
ETERNAL CONFIDENCE AT C.ZONE 9800 DISCH MAP+DAP
UBC SAVANNAH ETA SL 07/06 9900 DISCH S10
(1ST NECOCHEA) 5000 DISCH MAP
PETROBRAS ENERGIA:
NIL
NIDERA:
DORIAN SCHULTE ALONGSIDE 9000 SBM MALAYSIA NIDERA
40000 MAIZE MALAYSIA NIDERA
CS SALINA AT ROADS 3000 SBM REUNION IS+MAURITIUS IS MEADERS
(1ST TERMINAL 6) 6500 MAIZE MAURITIUS IS MEADERS
BOW PEACE AT ALTO PARANA 3000 SFO IRAN NIDERA
ALIANÇA SKY ETA REC 03/06 AM 30000 SBM DENMARK NIDERA
HERA ETA SL TBC 4975 SFMP COLOMBIA CARGILL
(1ST SNIC for disch-Rdy 04/06 PM)
AMBER K ETA REC 04/06 AM 5000 SBM COLOMBIA ITALCOL
5000 SORGHUM COLOMBIA ITALCOL
LAMBAY ETA REC 05/06 PM 45000 MAIZE MALAYSIA NIDERA
POLSKA WALCZACA ETA REC 05/06 PM 38000 SBM ITALY NIDERA
TRANSITO:
LONG HUA ALONGSIDE 12000 MAIZE PERU ADM
GEORGIOS S AT ROADS 20000 MAIZE EGYPT ACTIAR
FOUR NABUCCO ETA REC 03/06 AM 6500 SORGHUM CHILE SOPRODI
POLSKA WALCZACA ETA REC 05/06 PM 4300 SBS ITALY NIDERA
PAMPA:
KENT TENACIOUS ETA REC 31/05 PM 23400 MAIZE COLOMBIA BUNGE
5400 SBM COLOMBIA BUNGE
CROWNED EAGLE ETA REC 01/06 AM 39000 MAIZE SAUDI ARABIA BUNGE
ETERNAL CONFIDENCE AT C.ZONE 20100 MAIZE COLOMBIA BUNGE
(1ST MOSAIC for disch-Rdy tbc) 8500 SBM COLOMBIA BUNGE
DEMPA:
Not operative due to repairs
NIL
CHACABUCO:
NIL
PETROBRAS:
NIL
ACA:
CLIO ALONGSIDE 45000 SBS CHINA ACA
SAT NUNKI ETA REC 01/06 PM 20000 MAIZE COLOMBIA GLENCORE
5000 SBS COLOMBIA GLENCORE
ATTICOS ETA REC 03/06 25000 SBS VIETNAM ACA
CLIPPER TARPON ETA REC 04/06 31500 WHEAT BRAZIL ACA
ALEXANDRIA ETA REC 06/06 25000 WHEAT BRAZIL ACTIAR
EAGLE STRAIT ETA REC 06/06 25000 MAIZE PERU
MISHIMA ETA REC 10/06 AM 5000 SORGHUM JAPAN
AKZO NOBEL:
TARANTELLA ALONGSIDE 33000 BIODIESEL SPAIN MERCURIA
WAWASAN RUBY ETA SL 01/06 AM 11000 BIODIESEL ITALY+SPAIN ADM
SOUTHERN IBIS ETA SL TBC 3000 NASH CHILE
(1ST ROSARIO)
BUNGA KANTAN TIGA ETA REC 01/06 8000 BIODIESEL SPAIN NIDERA
CHEMSTAR DUKE ETA REC 03/06 PM 13000 BIODIESEL SPAIN E D & F MAN
TORM ALEXANDRA 1ST DISCH-Rdy tbc 5000 SBO PAKISTAN NIDERA
FAIRCHEM BOGEY ETA SL TBC 18000 SBO NETHERLANDS ACTIAR
(1ST SNICOLAS for disch-Rdy 11/06)
BOW ATLANTIC ETA SL 22/06 tbc DISCH CAUSTI SODA
VICENTIN:
GEORGIOS S AT ROADS-Etb tdy 25000 MAIZE EGYPT ACTIAR
CS SALINA AT ROADS 6000 SBM REUNION IS+MAURITIUS IS SETAF
(1ST TERMINAL 6)
ESPRIT LOTUS ETA REC 01/06 AM 8500 SFMP
7500 SHP
SAT NUNKI ETA REC 01/06 PM 6000 SBM COLOMBIA GLENCORE
THOR ACE ETA SL TBC 10000 SBM ALGERIA CAM CEREALES
(1ST CAMP-Rdy 03/06)
AJAX ETA REC 04/06 45000 SBM KOREA GLENCORE
BOW HARMONY ETA SL 16/06 2000 LECITHIN NETHERLANDS
POSEIDON ETA REC 15/06 15000 DISCH SULPHUR
BOW SPIRIT ETA REC 15/06 2200 LECITHIN
SAN BENITO:
San Benito terminal is under maintenance works until June 02nd/03rd
ESPRIT LOTUS ETA REC 01/06 AM 8500 SBM
CHEMSTAR DUKE ETA REC 03/06 PM 3000 SBO
TORM LAURA ETA REC 07/06 4000 SBO TUNISIA ACTIAR
MISHIMA ETA REC 10/06 AM 8000 SBM JAPAN
FAIRCHEM BOGEY ETA SL TBC 2500 SBO NETHERLANDS ACTIAR
(1ST SNIC for disch-Rdy 11/06)
MAERSK ELLIOT 1ST DISCH-Rdy tbc 14900 SBO EGYPT GLENCORE
TORM ALEXANDRA 1ST DISCH-Rdy tbc 10000 SBO NIDERA
At San Lorenco Roads:
MATAKANA ISLAND BUNKERS
ROSARIO PORT
Berth Vessel Status Tns Commodity Destination Coord.
OPEN BERTHS:
M.NVO-N: URUGUAY FEEDER ALONGSIDE DISCH / LD CONTAINERS
M.NVO-S: BBC MAINE ALONGSIDE 5800 LEAD CONCENTRATE BELGIUM
ROMEA AT C.ZONE-ETA ROS 01/06 30000 DISCH COKE
M.NVO-N: UTE OLTMANN ETA ROS 02/06 DISCH / LD CONTAINERS
M.NVO-S: WAWASAN RUBY ETA ROS TBC 2000 CORNOIL
(1ST SLORENZO)
M.NVO-S: INDIGO FELICITY ETA ROS 03/06 20600 DISCH UREA
TORM ALEXANDRA 1ST DISCH-Rdy tbc tbc VEGOIL
NORTHERN DELIGHT ETA ROS 06/06 DISCH / LD CONTAINERS
MONTE ROSA ETA REC 05/06 tbc VEGOIL
(1ST SLORENZO)
MARINER II ETA ROS TBC tbc DISCH SID.PRODUCTS
(1ST SNICOLAS)
GORA ETA ROS 15/06 tbc DISCH STEEL BILLETS
BOW HARMONY ETA ROS 17/06 tbc VEGOIL
G.J: NORDANA SOPHIE ETA ROS 22/06 tbc DISCH ZINC CONCENTRATE
SHINC ETA ROS 28/06 tbc DISCH UAN
SERV.PORT - U.6:
MARIOLINA DE CARLINI ETA ROS 01/06 48000 SBS EGYPT ADM
GOYA ETA ROS 03-04/06 50000 SBS CHINA WILMAR
(AT SNICOLAS for disch)
ENDEAVOUR STRAIT ETA REC 02/06 43000 SORGHUM CHILE GRANELES CHILE
C HARMONY ETA REC 02/06 20000 WHEAT BRAZIL ADM
SEA OF GRACIA ETA REC 04/06 PM 45000 MAIZE INDONESIA MARUBENI
AFRICAN AZALEA ETA REC 07/06 8000 WHEAT ADM
SERV.PORT - U.7:
NIL
V.G.G. TERM:
PANSTELLAR ALONGSIDE-Etc tdy 44000 SBS FRANCE CARGILL
MAESTRO LION ETA VGG 31/05 PM 27500 SBM ALGERIA CARGILL
MAESTRO EAGLE ETA VGG TBC 28000 SBM CARGILL
(AT NEC-1ST SNIC for disch)
CATCH 22 ETA REC 05/06 26600 SBM ALGERIA CARGILL
ESPRIT LOTUS ETA REC 01/06 AM 10000 SBS
(1ST SLORENZO)
UNI WEALTH ETA REC 05/06 AM 27500 SBM ALGERIA CARGILL
PEDHOULAS LEADER ETA VGG 09/06 18000 SHP CARGILL
35000 SBM CARGILL
MYRA ETA REC 18/06 44000 SBS CARGILL
NAVIOS PRIMAVERA ETA VGG TBC 40000 SBM AUSTRALIA CARGILL
(1ST SNICOLAS for disch-Rdy 23/06)
PUNTA ALVEAR:
KONSTANTINOS A ALONGSIDE 46650 MAIZE TAIWAN CARGILL
DONA MARIA ETA P.ALV 03/06 23100 WHEAT CARGILL
HERA ETA P.ALV TBC 17920 MAIZE COLOMBIA CARGILL
(1ST SNIC for disch-Rdy 04/06 PM) 7195 WHEAT COLOMBIA CARGILL
GORA ETA P.ALV 16/06 12600 MALT BRAZIL CARGILL
(1ST OPEN BERTHS for disch)
GRAL LAGOS:
OCEAN LIFE ALONGSIDE 15000 SBM MALAYSIA DREYFUS
28000 MAIZE MALAYSIA DREYFUS
FORESTAL DIAMANTE ETA GLAGOS 01/06 AM 45000 SBM SPAIN DREYFUS
7000 SHP SPAIN DREYFUS
SORBO ETA GLAGOS 01/06 PM 17000 WHEAT BRAZIL
(AT SNICOLAS)
COS LUCKY ETA REC 02/06 PM 42000 SBM VIETNAM DREYFUS
OKIALOS ETA REC 04/06 AM 40000 WHEAT EGYPT
KOUPI ETA REC 04/06 PM 15000 WHEAT BRAZIL BUNGE
TAIO DREAM ETA REC 11/06 39107 SBM ITALY DREYFUS
DREYFUS VEG-OIL TERMINAL:
SOUTHERN IBIS ETA DREYFUS Term 01/06 AM 7500 BIODIESEL PERU REPSOL YPF
2000 SFO
ARROYO SECO TERM.:
FORTUNE LADY ETA REC 01/06 45000 MAIZE INDONESIA ACTIAR
ANNA  ETA REC 09/06 45000 SBS CHINA ACTIAR
VILLA CONSTITUCION PORT
Berth Vessel Status Tns Commodity Destination Coord.
SERV.PORT - U.1 :
NIL
SERV.PORT - U.2 :
NIL
CABOTAGE BERTH:
NIL
ACINDAR COMMERCIAL:
NIL
ACINDAR RAW MATERIAL:
DANAE ETA VC 02/06 45000 DISCH IORE
MILLION TRADER ETA VC 08-09/06 45000 DISCH IORE
SAN NICOLAS  PORT
Berth Vessel Status Tns Commodity Destination Coord.
GRAIN ELEVATOR :
LA JOLLA BELLE ETA SNIC 02-03/06 17500 WHEAT EGYPT
NEW PORT :
North Site: SORBO ALONGSIDE 7600 DISCH SID. PRODUCTS
Centre Site: BARGES ALONGSIDE 6703 DISCH IORE
South Site: CATALINA ALONGSIDE 46800 IORE VALE
BARGES ETA SNIC 31/05 PM 26978 DISCH IORE
HERA ETA SNIC 01/06 21961 DISCH FERTILIZERS
AFRICAN GLORY ETA SNIC 01/06 PM 20350 DISCH AMSUL
BARGES ETA SNIC 04/06 29696 DISCH IORE
MARINER II ETA SNIC 05/06 20400 DISCH SID. PRODUCTS
CENTURION ETA SNIC 05/06 17900 DISCH UREA
(AT BBLANCA)
BARGES ETA SNIC 06/06 31529 DISCH IORE
PORTO VITILO ETA SNIC 07/06 7500 DISCH SSP
(1ST NECOCHEA)
ALBATROSS ETA SNIC 07/06 8800 DISCH FERTILIZERS
FAIRCHEM BOGEY ETA SNIC 07/06 23213 DISCH UAN
MAESTRO EAGLE ETA SNIC 08/06 8450 DISCH DAP
(AT NECOCHEA)
EMERALD OCEAN ETA SNIC 08/06 2000 DISCH FERTILIZERS
PONTONOSTOS ETA SNIC 09/06 14000 DISCH UREA
ALWADI ALGADEED ETA SNIC 11/06 tbc DISCH FERTILIZERS
ATALANTA ETA SNIC 12/06 27678 DISCH UREA
DYNAMOGRACHT ETA SNIC 15/06 5000 DISCH FERTILIZERS
NAVIOS PRIMAVERA ETA SNIC 18/06 tbc DISCH CLINKER
AES ALICURA S.A
GOYA ALONGSIDE 47000 DISCH COAL
SEA OF HARVEST ETA SNIC 08/06 45000 DISCH COAL
PIONEER PACIFIC ETA SNIC 16/06 45500 DISCH COAL
SIDERAR COMMERCIAL:
NIL
SIDERAR RAW MATERIAL (IRON ORE TERMINAL:
SKOMVAER ETA REC 01/06 38665 DISCH IORE
SPIRIT OF RIO ETA SNIC 16/06 50000 DISCH IORE
MELITE ETA SNIC 19/06 50000 DISCH IORE
SPIRIT OF BRAZIL ETA SNIC 23/06 50000 DISCH IORE
SIDERAR RAW MATERIAL (COAL  TERMINAL):
ADRIATICA GRAECA ALONGSIDE 47127 DISCH COAL
At San Nicolás Roads:
DIANA SCHULTE AT ORDERS
RAMALLO  PORT
Berth Vessel Status Tns Commodity Destination Coord.
BUNGE FERTILIZER BERTH:
NIL
BUNGE TERM.:
NEGOTIATOR ETA RAM 01/06 PM 11000 SBO C.AMERICA BUNGE
ESTEFANIA LEMBO ETA REC 15/06 40000 MAIZE IRAN BUNGE
At Ramallo Roads:
ZENITH EXPLORER AT ORDERS
TULOMA AT ORDERS
SAN PEDRO  PORT
Berth Vessel Status Tns Commodity Destination Coord.
ELEVATOR:
LEOPARD ALONGSIDE 8500 RICE BRAZIL
ULUSOY 8 ETA SPEDRO 31/05 8000 RICE SPAIN DREYFUS
PIERHEAD:
CHAITEN ALONGSIDE tbc CITRUS PALLETS RUSSIA+NETHERLANDS
SWAN CHACABUCO ETA REC 01/06 tbc CITRUS PALLETS RUSSIA
ICE ROSE ETA REC 08/06 tbc CITRUS PALLETS SPAIN+ITALY
LIMA  PORT
Berth Vessel Status Tns Commodity Destination Coord.
DELTA DOCK:
Site A: ALPHA HARMONY ALONGSIDE 48000 SBS CHINA NOBLE
NORTH FRIENDSHIP AT C.ZONE-ETA LIMA 01/06 46000 SBS CHINA NOBLE
Site B: NIL
BEST REGARDS,
WAVE AMSA